CALL US 210 2205951

Privacy Policy

TERMS OF USE AND CONDITIONS OF PRIVACY POLICY

1. Use of the Website and Services

1. 1 Η εταιρεία «Αφοί Αλεξάνδρου Ο.Ε.» (εφεξής «Αλεξάνδρου») παρέχει μέσω της ιστοσελίδας της (εφεξής η «Ιστοσελίδα») πληροφορίες για τα προϊόντα και τις υπηρεσίες της (εφεξής οι «Υπηρεσίες»). Οποιαδήποτε παροχή και χρήση της Ιστοσελίδας και των Υπηρεσιών αυτών από τον επισκέπτη/χρήστη (εφεξής «Χρήστης») υπόκειται στους ακόλουθους Όρους Χρήσης και Προϋποθέσεις πολιτικής προστασίας προσωπικών δεδομένων.

1. 2 Ο Χρήστης της Ιστοσελίδας και των Υπηρεσιών οφείλει να διαβάσει προσεκτικά τους Όρους Χρήσης και τις Προϋποθέσεις πολιτικής προστασίας προσωπικών δεδομένων, πριν από την επίσκεψη της Ιστοσελίδας ή την χρήση των Υπηρεσιών και σε περίπτωση διαφωνίας οφείλει να απέχει από οποιαδήποτε χρήση τους.  Από την οιαδήποτε χρήση της Ιστοσελίδας και των Υπηρεσιών της Αλεξάνδρου από τον Χρήστη τεκμαίρεται η ρητή και ανεπιφύλακτη αποδοχή από μέρους του των Όρων Χρήσης και των Προϋποθέσεων πολιτικής προστασίας δεδομένων.

1. 3 Το περιεχόμενο της Ιστοσελίδας διατίθεται «ως έχει» και η Αλεξάνδρου δεν παρέχει καμία εγγύηση, ρητή ή μη, σχετικά με την αρτιότητα, ορθότητα, επικαιρότητα, εμπορικότητα, μη παραβίαση ή καταλληλότητα του περιεχομένου αυτού  για οποιαδήποτε χρήση, εφαρμογή ή σκοπό. Η Αλεξάνδρου υπό οποιεσδήποτε συνθήκες, συμπεριλαμβανομένης και της περίπτωσης αμέλειας, δεν ευθύνεται για οποιασδήποτε μορφής ζημία υποστεί ο Χρήστης των σελίδων, υπηρεσιών, επιλογών και περιεχομένων της Ιστοσελίδας, στις οποίες προβαίνει με δική του πρωτοβουλία και με τη γνώση των παρόντων όρων. Επίσης, η Αλεξάνδρου δεν εγγυάται ότι οι σελίδες, οι υπηρεσίες, οι επιλογές και τα περιεχόμενα θα παρέχονται χωρίς διακοπή, χωρίς σφάλματα, ότι τα λάθη θα διορθώνονται ή ότι θα δίνονται απαντήσεις σε όλα τα ερωτήματα που της τίθενται. Ομοίως η Αλεξάνδρου δεν εγγυάται ότι η Ιστοσελίδα, ή οποιοσδήποτε άλλος συγγενικός δικτυακός τόπος, ή οι εξυπηρετητές (“servers”), μέσω των οποίων το περιεχόμενο τίθεται στη διάθεση του Χρήστη παρέχονται χωρίς “ιούς” ή άλλα επιζήμια συστατικά. Το κόστος των ενδεχόμενων διορθώσεων ή εξυπηρετήσεων, το αναλαμβάνει ο Χρήστης και σε καμία περίπτωση η Αλεξάνδρου.

2. Intellectual Property Rights

All the content of the Website, apart from the copyrights of third parties, which – indicatively – includes texts, graphics, images, photos, drawings, videos, sounds, etc. (from now on – content) are the intellectual property of A.B. and is protected by national, EU and international law. The A.B. retains all copyright regarding to the content and the copies made based on it. The content of the Website is available to the User for personal use. The content’s subject can change without notice at the discretion of A.B.

The other products or services mentioned on the online pages of this Website and contain the trade marks of the respective organizations, companies, partner bodies, associations or publications, are their own intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies have the relevant responsibility.

3. Personal data

3. 1 Protection

The A.B. follows a special procedure in order to safeguard the protection of personal data that the User knowingly and voluntarily discloses to A.B. (from now on “Personal Data“) and sets out the following Terms and Conditions of the personal data protection policy. The A.B. has taken the necessary technical security and organizational measures for the processing of users’ personal data and declares that it keeps the users‘ personal data in its possession for a reasonable period of time.

The A.B. does not announce, transmit, or communicate the User’s data to third parties, without the User’s consent, with the exception of the implementation of relevant legal dictates to the competent authorities only.

3. 2 Purpose of processing and User Consent

Processing of personal data is considered any task or series of tasks carried out and applied to personal data, such as the collection, registration, organized, preservation or storage, modification, export, use, transmission, dissemination or any other in the form of disposal, association or combination, interconnection, blocking (locking), deletion or destruction (from now on, for the sake of brevity these actions will be collectively referred to as “processing“).

For the processing of the User’s Personal Data registered through the Website and notified to A.B., A.B. acts as the Controller and this processing is carried out in accordance with National, EU and international law on the protection of the individual from the processing of personal data, as applicable valid.

The User of the Website and Services must carefully read the Personal Data Protection Policy Conditions before visiting the Website or using the Services and in case of disagreement must refrain from any use thereof. If there is any use of the Website and the Services of A.B. by the User, it is assumed that he has expressly and unconditionally accepted the Terms and Conditions of the data protection policy as well as the granting of his consent, regarding the processing of his Personal Data. By accepting the Terms and Conditions of the personal data protection policy and by voluntarily providing the required Personal Data, the User gives his consent, expressly agrees and unconditionally accepts that the Personal Data concerning him will be processed (as defined in the Terms and Conditions personal data protection policy).

The User gives his consent, expressly agrees and unconditionally accepts the below indicated processing actions which will be carried out by A.B. in the context of providing its Services to the User, as well as any other processing action that A.B. in order to provide the Services to the User:

– The A.B. collects personal data of its User, only when they voluntarily provide it for the purpose of providing its services that are available electronically. Indicative personal data of the User which are collected are the following: full name, father’s and mother’s name, identity number, profession, address and telephone and fax number, e-mail address.

– The A.B. keeps a record of Users‘ e-mail addresses for sending messages of an informative or financial nature.

– The A.B. and in particular the marketing department processes part or all of the Users‘ data for statistical, financial and improvement of the services provided – information.

– The A.B. may collect identification information of Website users using corresponding technologies, such as cookies and/or Internet Protocol (IP) address tracking. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each User and do not take notice of any document or file from their computer. They are used to facilitate the User’s access regarding the use of specific services and/or pages of the Website, for statistical reasons and in order to determine the areas which are useful or popular. These data may also include the type of browser used by the User, the type of computer, its operating system, internet service providers and other such information. In addition, the information system of the Website automatically collects information about the locations visited by its User and about the links to third-party websites that he may choose through the use of the Website.

Any processing of Personal Data takes place for legitimate and legal purposes related to the provision of Services chosen by the User, as described on the Website. The User expressly declares and accepts that the Personal Data he registers and discloses to A.B. and which are collected and processed by it, are accurate, relevant and no more than is necessary in order of the processing purposes.

3. 3 Right to be informed, access and display objections.

The User reserves the right to be informed about the processing, to have access to the Personal Data concerning him and which are or have been the subject of processing and also raise objections at any time about processing of data concerning him, in according of the provisions of articles 11 , 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997, as amended and is in use. In regard of the objections, he may request the correction, temporary non-use, blocking, non-transmission or even deletion of his personal data.

In order to exercise the rights granted to the User, by virtue of the mentioned provisions, it is necessary to communicate with the A.B., as defined in condition 6 of the present, as well as to inform the A.B. in writing about the User’s claims.

4. Modification of the Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy

The A.B. may at any time modify the Terms of Use and the Personal Data Protection Policy Conditions, and the User must check any changes and if he continues to use the Website and the Services, he is presumed to accept the modified Terms and Conditions. Otherwise, he must refrain from using the Website and its Services.

5. Applicable Law, Jurisdiction and Other Terms

The above terms and conditions as well as any amendment or change thereof are governed by national law, E.U. law and relevant international treaties. Any provision of the above terms that is found to be contrary to the above legal framework or becomes invalid, automatically ceases to be valid and is removed from this, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms. This constitutes the entire agreement between A.B. and the User of its pages and services and only binds them. It is hereby expressly agreed that any disputes arising from the application of these terms and the general use of the Website by the User thereof, if not resolved friendly, shall be referred to the Greek law and subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Athens.

6. Contact

For further information or questions regarding the above Terms and Conditions or to exercise any legal right regarding the processing of personal data, the User may contact by phone at 210 2205951 or by email at info@alexandrou-bakery.gr.

7. Translation

This text of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy is the original, which will be translated into English. In case of any inconsistency between the two texts, the Greek text will prevail.

.

antagonistikotita webEN